Delora

Curl Curl, Northern Beaches: house prices, rent and what to check before you buy

The median sale price for strata dwellings (mostly units/townhouses) was $1,358,000 in the Jan–Mar 2026 quarter for postcode 2096 (NSW DCJ Rent and Sales Report), up 9.5% on a year earlier. Non-strata sales for postcode 2096 are too few for the DCJ Rent and Sales Report to publish a reliable median. The median weekly rent was $900 (DCJ, June quarter 2026). Curl Curl had 2,364 residents at the 2021 Census, and its postcode is 2096.

What stands out: Its postcode's median strata (unit) price is higher than 88% of 104 Greater Sydney postcodes with a unit median (NSW DCJ Rent and Sales Report).

Page updated · market data to Mar 2026

  • Zoning: mostly Public Recreation (RE1), 53% of the land
  • School catchments: parts of Curl Curl are in the catchments for Curl Curl NPS and Harbord PS (primary); NBSC Balgowlah Boys and NBSC Freshwater Snr (+2 more) (secondary)
  • Getting there: nearest train or Metro station about 10.7 km from the suburb centre
Non-strata median
No reliable median
postcode 2096
No reliable median: too few sales in the postcode.
NSW DCJ Rent and Sales Report
Strata median
$1,358,000
Mar qtr 2026 · up 9.5% on Mar qtr 2025
postcode 2096
Higher than 88% of 104 Greater Sydney postcodes with a unit median · 34 sales in the quarter
NSW DCJ Rent and Sales Report
Median rent
$900/wk
June quarter 2026
postcode 2096
Higher than 77% of 256 Greater Sydney postcodes with a rent figure · lease count not published
NSW DCJ Rent and Sales Report
Planning risk
Flood Not mappedBushfire No dataHeritage 1% Very low
share of suburb land area
NSW Planning Portal · NSW Rural Fire Service Bush Fire Prone Land
Getting around
10.7 km to nearest station
54 min to Chatswood by public transport (modelled)
6 government school catchments cover part of the suburb
Transport for NSW GTFS data · NSW Department of Education catchments

Check an address in Curl CurlCompare with another suburb

Greater Sydney profile: sale prices and rents are published by postcode.

Curl Curl is an established suburb with an older, more settled population — median age 40, among the most socio-economically advantaged areas in the state on the ABS's SEIFA index. Housing is a mix of dwelling types, houses making up the largest share. The area is still light on cafés, shops and other everyday amenity. It's close to the city. House sales here are too infrequent for a reliable median — see the unit and land figures below.

Ready to look at a specific property here? See the due diligence hub for what to verify before you sign.

Scope: New South Wales, Australia. Suburb data here comes from NSW government sources (DCJ rents and sales, Rural Fire Service, planning and school records); Greater Sydney comparison group.

In this profile

  • Planning and riskZones, overlays, flood and bushfire, and what is planned nearby, with an address check.
  • Prices and rentsMedian prices and rents, how they have moved, and sales volume.
  • SchoolsThe government school zones that cover the suburb.
  • Living hereTransport, commute times, who lives here and the suburbs nearby.
  • Before you buyThe checks every purchase needs, common questions and guides.

Next: Planning and risk

Risk and planning in Curl Curl

Curl Curl has light heritage coverage on the council's LEP heritage map (about 1%), though a listing can still apply to individual parcels.

Suburb-wide shares of the land, not a check of any one address.

Flood overlayNot mapped

Not covered by this dataset (most Sydney councils map flood risk separately). Not the same as no flood risk; check with council.

LEP heritage map1% · Very low

The share of the suburb on the council's Local Environmental Plan heritage map: 3 listed heritage items. There, demolishing, moving or altering the outside of a heritage item, or of a building, work or tree in a conservation area, structural changes inside a listed building, building on that land or subdividing it generally need development consent, and similar rules cover Aboriginal places and objects. (NSW Parliamentary Counsel's Office, verified 26 Oct 2026) Minor work or maintenance can go ahead without it if the council agrees in writing first. (NSW Parliamentary Counsel's Office, verified 26 Oct 2026)

Share of the suburb. Source: NSW Planning Portal LEP heritage map · Verify this address

Urban heat (2016)Middle of the range

Over summer 2015–16 the ground surface across Curl Curl averaged 6.0 °C above a non-urban vegetated reference, hotter than 50% of the Greater Sydney suburbs mapped. (NSW Office of Environment and Heritage, verified 26 Oct 2026) Tree canopy was 16%, less tree cover than 59% of these suburbs. (NSW Office of Environment and Heritage, verified 26 Oct 2026)

It measures the surface, not the air temperature, and is a guide to exposure, not a forecast. Streets within a suburb vary.

Averaged over the suburb’s mesh blocks. Source: NSW Urban Heat Island and Urban Vegetation Cover 2016 (Data.NSW)

Free. Zone, heritage, flood and bush fire exposure, school catchments and lot/plan for any address in New South Wales.

Zoning mix and building controls

Land use across the suburb (planning zones)

Public / Parks 55%Residential 44%
Zoning
Public / Parks
mostly Public Recreation (RE1) · 53% of the suburb
Skip the map
Map of Curl Curl: suburb boundaryOutline drawn from the same boundary data as the interactive map.

  • Suburb
Layers on this map, as a table
Layers drawn on the map of Curl Curl
LayerShare of suburbSource
Suburb boundaryThe whole suburbABS SAL 2021
Suburb boundary. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Overlay colours reflect how much of the suburb an overlay covers — green under ~8%, amber ~8–20%, red above 20%. Source: NSW Planning Portal & NSW Rural Fire Service. How to verify planning controls for an address

Next: Prices and rents

Cost and market in Curl Curl

Median sale price over time
NSW DCJ Rent and Sales Report for postcode 2096: quarterly medians to the Jan–Mar 2026 quarter. Solid lines are calendar-year medians; dashed lines with open points are single-quarter medians, which swing more on a few sales. A quarter with too few sales shows as too few to report.
Show as chart or table
$449k$1.66M$2.87M$4.08M20172026Non-strata (quarterly median), Oct–Dec 2017 quarter: $2,900,000Non-strata (quarterly median), Oct–Dec 2020 quarter: $3,000,000Non-strata (quarterly median), Jul–Sep 2021 quarter: $3,725,000Strata (quarterly median), Apr–Jun 2017 quarter: $935,000Strata (quarterly median), Jul–Sep 2017 quarter: $860,000Strata (quarterly median), Oct–Dec 2017 quarter: $885,000Strata (quarterly median), Jan–Mar 2018 quarter: $935,000Strata (quarterly median), Apr–Jun 2018 quarter: $850,000Strata (quarterly median), Jul–Sep 2018 quarter: $850,000Strata (quarterly median), Oct–Dec 2018 quarter: $851,000Strata (quarterly median), Jan–Mar 2019 quarter: $800,000Strata (quarterly median), Apr–Jun 2019 quarter: $835,000Strata (quarterly median), Jul–Sep 2019 quarter: $858,000Strata (quarterly median), Oct–Dec 2019 quarter: $985,000Strata (quarterly median), Jan–Mar 2020 quarter: $938,000Strata (quarterly median), Apr–Jun 2020 quarter: $906,000Strata (quarterly median), Jul–Sep 2020 quarter: $950,000Strata (quarterly median), Oct–Dec 2020 quarter: $976,000Strata (quarterly median), Jan–Mar 2021 quarter: $1,138,000Strata (quarterly median), Apr–Jun 2021 quarter: $1,158,000Strata (quarterly median), Jul–Sep 2021 quarter: $1,233,000Strata (quarterly median), Oct–Dec 2021 quarter: $1,405,000Strata (quarterly median), Jan–Mar 2022 quarter: $1,235,000Strata (quarterly median), Apr–Jun 2022 quarter: $1,200,000Strata (quarterly median), Jul–Sep 2022 quarter: $1,112,000Strata (quarterly median), Oct–Dec 2022 quarter: $1,060,000Strata (quarterly median), Jan–Mar 2023 quarter: $915,000Strata (quarterly median), Apr–Jun 2023 quarter: $1,264,000Strata (quarterly median), Jul–Sep 2023 quarter: $1,133,000Strata (quarterly median), Oct–Dec 2023 quarter: $1,325,000Strata (quarterly median), Jan–Mar 2024 quarter: $1,235,000Strata (quarterly median), Apr–Jun 2024 quarter: $1,259,000Strata (quarterly median), Jul–Sep 2024 quarter: $1,248,000Strata (quarterly median), Oct–Dec 2024 quarter: $1,252,000Strata (quarterly median), Jan–Mar 2025 quarter: $1,240,000Strata (quarterly median), Apr–Jun 2025 quarter: $1,335,000Strata (quarterly median), Jul–Sep 2025 quarter: $1,368,000Strata (quarterly median), Oct–Dec 2025 quarter: $1,255,000Strata (quarterly median), Jan–Mar 2026 quarter: $1,358,000
Non-strata · quarterStrata · quarter
Median sale price in Curl Curl by quarter
QuarterNon-strataStrata
Jan–Mar 2026 quartertoo few sales$1,358,000 (34 sales)
Oct–Dec 2025 quartertoo few sales$1,255,000 (55 sales)
Jul–Sep 2025 quartertoo few sales$1,368,000 (60 sales)
Apr–Jun 2025 quartertoo few sales$1,335,000 (59 sales)
Jan–Mar 2025 quartertoo few sales$1,240,000 (41 sales)
Oct–Dec 2024 quartertoo few sales$1,252,000 (44 sales)
Jul–Sep 2024 quartertoo few sales$1,248,000 (46 sales)
Apr–Jun 2024 quartertoo few sales$1,259,000 (48 sales)
Jan–Mar 2024 quartertoo few sales$1,235,000 (51 sales)
Oct–Dec 2023 quartertoo few sales$1,325,000 (46 sales)
Jul–Sep 2023 quartertoo few sales$1,133,000 (50 sales)
Apr–Jun 2023 quartertoo few sales$1,264,000 (44 sales)
Jan–Mar 2023 quartertoo few sales$915,000 (32 sales)
Oct–Dec 2022 quartertoo few sales$1,060,000 (36 sales)
Jul–Sep 2022 quartertoo few sales$1,112,000 (48 sales)
Apr–Jun 2022 quartertoo few sales$1,200,000 (37 sales)
Jan–Mar 2022 quartertoo few sales$1,235,000 (44 sales)
Oct–Dec 2021 quartertoo few sales$1,405,000 (54 sales)
Jul–Sep 2021 quarter$3,725,000 (32 sales)$1,233,000 (90 sales)
Apr–Jun 2021 quartertoo few sales$1,158,000 (58 sales)
Jan–Mar 2021 quartertoo few sales$1,138,000 (54 sales)
Oct–Dec 2020 quarter$3,000,000 (32 sales)$976,000 (54 sales)
Jul–Sep 2020 quartertoo few sales$950,000 (54 sales)
Apr–Jun 2020 quartertoo few sales$906,000 (36 sales)
Jan–Mar 2020 quartertoo few sales$938,000 (38 sales)
Oct–Dec 2019 quartertoo few sales$985,000 (55 sales)
Jul–Sep 2019 quartertoo few sales$858,000 (36 sales)
Apr–Jun 2019 quartertoo few sales$835,000 (35 sales)
Jan–Mar 2019 quartertoo few sales$800,000 (52 sales)
Oct–Dec 2018 quartertoo few sales$851,000 (44 sales)
Jul–Sep 2018 quartertoo few sales$850,000 (35 sales)
Apr–Jun 2018 quartertoo few sales$850,000 (49 sales)
Jan–Mar 2018 quartertoo few sales$935,000 (42 sales)
Oct–Dec 2017 quarter$2,900,000 (32 sales)$885,000 (55 sales)
Jul–Sep 2017 quartertoo few sales$860,000 (50 sales)
Apr–Jun 2017 quartertoo few sales$935,000 (50 sales)
Median weekly rent over time
All homes in postcode 2096: the median weekly rent of new bonds lodged each quarter (NSW DCJ Rent and Sales Report). A postcode figure, shared with the suburbs around it.
Show as chart or table
$550$688$825$96320172026Median weekly rent, September quarter 2017: $620/wkMedian weekly rent, December quarter 2017: $650/wkMedian weekly rent, March quarter 2018: $650/wkMedian weekly rent, June quarter 2018: $650/wkMedian weekly rent, September quarter 2018: $640/wkMedian weekly rent, December quarter 2018: $645/wkMedian weekly rent, March quarter 2019: $650/wkMedian weekly rent, June quarter 2019: $640/wkMedian weekly rent, September quarter 2019: $620/wkMedian weekly rent, December quarter 2019: $640/wkMedian weekly rent, March quarter 2020: $650/wkMedian weekly rent, June quarter 2020: $590/wkMedian weekly rent, September quarter 2020: $650/wkMedian weekly rent, December quarter 2020: $663/wkMedian weekly rent, March quarter 2021: $670/wkMedian weekly rent, June quarter 2021: $650/wkMedian weekly rent, September quarter 2021: $675/wkMedian weekly rent, December quarter 2021: $675/wkMedian weekly rent, March quarter 2022: $680/wkMedian weekly rent, June quarter 2022: $660/wkMedian weekly rent, September quarter 2022: $680/wkMedian weekly rent, December quarter 2022: $710/wkMedian weekly rent, March quarter 2023: $720/wkMedian weekly rent, June quarter 2023: $748/wkMedian weekly rent, September quarter 2023: $750/wkMedian weekly rent, December quarter 2023: $790/wkMedian weekly rent, March quarter 2024: $835/wkMedian weekly rent, June quarter 2024: $815/wkMedian weekly rent, September quarter 2024: $850/wkMedian weekly rent, December quarter 2024: $850/wkMedian weekly rent, March quarter 2025: $860/wkMedian weekly rent, June quarter 2025: $870/wkMedian weekly rent, September quarter 2025: $900/wkMedian weekly rent, December quarter 2025: $880/wkMedian weekly rent, March quarter 2026: $923/wkMedian weekly rent, June quarter 2026: $900/wk
Median weekly rent in postcode 2096 by quarter
QuarterMedian rent
June quarter 2026$900/wk
March quarter 2026$923/wk
December quarter 2025$880/wk
September quarter 2025$900/wk
June quarter 2025$870/wk
March quarter 2025$860/wk
December quarter 2024$850/wk
September quarter 2024$850/wk
June quarter 2024$815/wk
March quarter 2024$835/wk
December quarter 2023$790/wk
September quarter 2023$750/wk
June quarter 2023$748/wk
March quarter 2023$720/wk
December quarter 2022$710/wk
September quarter 2022$680/wk
June quarter 2022$660/wk
March quarter 2022$680/wk
December quarter 2021$675/wk
September quarter 2021$675/wk
June quarter 2021$650/wk
March quarter 2021$670/wk
December quarter 2020$663/wk
September quarter 2020$650/wk
June quarter 2020$590/wk
March quarter 2020$650/wk
December quarter 2019$640/wk
September quarter 2019$620/wk
June quarter 2019$640/wk
March quarter 2019$650/wk
December quarter 2018$645/wk
September quarter 2018$640/wk
June quarter 2018$650/wk
March quarter 2018$650/wk
December quarter 2017$650/wk
September quarter 2017$620/wk
Rent by home size
Median weekly rent of new bonds in postcode 2096, June quarter 2026 (NSW DCJ Rent and Sales Report). Sizes with 10 or fewer new bonds are not published.
1BR flat/unit
$725
2BR flat/unit
$900

How Curl Curl compares

Where Curl Curl ranks against other Greater Sydney suburbs Delora covers, on the measures buyers ask about — a higher bar isn’t always “better”, it’s just where this suburb sits.

Compare Curl Curl with
Advantage
more advantaged than 70%
CBD access
closer to the city than 76%
Advantage
more advantaged than 16%
CBD access
closer to the city than 67%
Show recorded crime and amenity-density comparisons
Compare Curl Curl with
Recorded crime (suburb)
lower recorded crime than 70%
Café & amenity density
denser in cafés & shops than 46%
Café & amenity density
denser in cafés & shops than 18%

Next: Schools

Schools

Parts of Curl Curl fall within 2 primary and 4 secondary government school catchments. 2 government schools are located within the suburb.

Government schools have address-based catchment zones; Catholic and independent schools set their own enrolment processes.

Zoned government schools
Catchments that cover part of Curl Curl — a suburb can span several, and your exact address decides which applies. Catchments come from the NSW Department of Education's intake-zone data; confirm the one that applies at NSW School Finder.
Primary
Curl Curl NPSHarbord PS
Secondary
NBSC Balgowlah BoysNBSC Freshwater SnrNBSC Mackellar GirlsThe Forest HS
Schools in Curl Curl
Government schools located within the suburb, by type (NSW Department of Education). Catholic and independent schools are not in this dataset.
Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus · Government secondaryStewart House School · Government specialist

Next: Living here

Getting around from Curl Curl

0 train, 0 Metro, 0 light rail and 24 bus stop points sit inside the suburb (Transport for NSW GTFS data). A station counts once per platform, so these are stop points, not stations.

Distance to the CBD
~13 km
from the suburb centre
Getting around
0 train · 0 Metro · 0 light rail · 24 bus
stop points in the suburb, not stations (a station is often several) · nearest train or Metro station ~10.7 km
Nearest Centrelink
~1.7 km
outside the suburb
Travel time to the main job hubs
Door to door by public transport and walking from the centre of Curl Curl, fastest first. A home near a station may be quicker, and one far from it slower.
Job hubMinutes
Chatswood54 min
North Sydney55 min
Pyrmont60 min
St Leonards60 min
Sydney CBD60 min
Macquarie Park66 min
Show all 17 job hubs
Job hubMinutes
Redfern66 min
Surry Hills66 min
Alexandria70 min
Mascot71 min
Norwest81 min
Parramatta84 min
Blacktown96 min
Westmead96 min
Campbelltown123 min
Eastern Creek and Huntingwood123 min
Penrith123 min
Modelled for one weekday morning, arriving by 7:30, 8:00 and 8:30am, taking the middle of the three (Transport for NSW GTFS timetable of 2026-10-27, CC BY 4.0). Hubs are the areas with the most jobs in the ABS 2021 Census working population profile (CC BY 4.0). Your own trip depends on your street and the timetable on the day.
Everyday amenity (OpenStreetMap)
Cafés & amenity density
1 cafés
Low café & amenity density — likely more car-dependent
Restaurants
0
places to eat nearby
Supermarkets
0
grocery stores nearby
Pharmacies
0
chemists nearby
Hospitals
1
in the suburb
Parks
5
green space nearby
Childcare
0
centres nearby
GP & medical centres
0
nearby

Who lives in Curl Curl

— 2,364 residents · median age 40 · 76% own their home · SEIFA 10/10
Population
2,364
usual residents (Census 2021)
Owner-occupied
76%
76% own, 14% private rent, 2% social, 8% other or not stated
Median age
40 yrs
of residents
Personal income
$1,260/wk
median, per week
Household income
$3,870/wk
median, per week
Avg household size
3.0 people
people per home
Monthly mortgage
$3,775/mo
median repayment
Taxpayer income
no data
median taxable income, per year (ATO)
Population growth
no data
Recorded crime
25 per 1,000 residents
a year, for Curl Curl itself · lower than most Greater Sydney suburbs

Offence category mix (Curl Curl's own mix, last 12 months):

  • Theft32%
  • Sexual Offences29%
  • Malicious Damage To Property10%
  • Intimidation Stalking And Harassment8%
  • Assault7%
  • Drug Offences7%
  • Other Offences3%
  • Disorderly Conduct2%
  • Transport Regulatory Offences2%
How Curl Curl changed, 2016 to 2021
  • Median household incomeup 44%
  • Median personal incomeup 22%
  • Median weekly rentup 14%
  • Median ageolder by 2 years
ABS Census of Population and Housing 2016 and 2021, medians for the suburb (CC BY 4.0). Dollar changes are not adjusted for inflation.

How advantaged the area is

Deciles 1–10 vs all Sydney areas — 10 = most advantaged — from the ABS SEIFA index. A demographic measure, not a house-price one. These three don’t always move together — a suburb with lots of renters or students, for example, can score high on education but lower on income and housing costs.

Overall advantage
10/10
Among Greater Sydney's most advantaged areas
Economic resources
10/10
income, housing costs & wealth
Education & occupation
10/10
qualifications & skilled jobs

The homes here

Mix of dwelling types across the suburb (Census 2021)

Houses 76%Townhouses 8%Apartments 16%

Who owns and rents here (Census 2021)

Owned 76%Private rental 14%Social housing 2%Other or not stated 8%

Not sure whether a house, townhouse or apartment suits you? Decide what to buy →

Recorded crime is a suburb-wide rate — every offence NSW Police logged over the latest year (theft, property damage, drug and traffic offences and the like, not only violent crime) divided by the suburb’s residents. A broad area signal, not a figure for this exact street.
All figures are suburb-level indicators, not property-specific — always confirm the exact address on the contract for sale. Sources: ABS Census 2021, NSW DCJ Rent and Sales Report, NSW Bureau of Crime Statistics and Research, NSW Rural Fire Service (Bush Fire Prone Land), NSW Planning Portal.

Suburbs near Curl Curl

The 6 closest suburbs with a Delora page, by distance between suburb centres.

All suburbs in Northern Beaches →   Browse all suburbs →

Next: Before you buy

Before you buy in Curl Curl

Overlay and pipeline checks specific to Curl Curl are in the Planning and risk tab. Two checks apply to every purchase.

C1

Easements & restrictions

Check the contract for sale and title search for easements (e.g. drainage/sewer along a boundary — you usually can’t build over them) and restrictive covenants (single-dwelling, materials, height) that limit your plans.

C2

Owners corporation (if applicable)

Apartments and many townhouses in Curl Curl are in an owners corporation. If so, the statement must include its certificate — review annual fees, any special levies, the maintenance fund and insurance.

Questions about Curl Curl

What is the median unit/townhouse price in Curl Curl?

The median sale price for strata dwellings (mostly units/townhouses) was $1,358,000 in the Jan–Mar 2026 quarter for postcode 2096 (NSW DCJ Rent and Sales Report), up 9.5% on a year earlier. Non-strata sales for postcode 2096 are too few for the DCJ Rent and Sales Report to publish a reliable median.

What postcode is Curl Curl?

Curl Curl is in postcode 2096, in the Northern Beaches council area, New South Wales.

What is the population of Curl Curl?

Curl Curl had 2,364 usual residents at the 2021 Census (ABS), with a median age of 40.

Is Curl Curl affected by flood or bushfire overlays?

Curl Curl's council doesn't map flood risk through the EPI Flood Planning overlay (most Sydney councils use a DCP or separate flood study instead, which Delora doesn't yet carry) — this is not the same as no flood risk. Bush Fire Prone Land is not mapped for Curl Curl in this dataset (NSW Rural Fire Service). These are suburb-wide shares: whether one applies to a particular property depends on the address, so check it on the NSW Planning Portal's spatial viewer and in the contract for sale.

What should I check before buying in Curl Curl?

For Curl Curl, pay particular attention to any flood or bushfire risk (bush fire prone land not mapped for this suburb, flood risk not mapped by this dataset), the zoning of the block and neighbouring blocks, and — for strata properties — the strata report, by-laws and any special levies. Always have a licensed conveyancer or solicitor review the contract for sale before you sign.

Show all 3 more questions
How is Curl Curl zoned?

Most of Curl Curl (53% of the land) is zoned RE1 Public Recreation, then R2 Low Density Residential (44%) and RE2 Private Recreation (2%) under the council's Local Environmental Plan (NSW Planning Portal). The zone sets what can be built; check the zone for an exact address on the Planning Portal's spatial viewer or a section 10.7 planning certificate.

Which school catchments cover Curl Curl?

Parts of Curl Curl are in the government school catchments for primary: Curl Curl NPS, Harbord PS; secondary: NBSC Balgowlah Boys, NBSC Freshwater Snr, NBSC Mackellar Girls, The Forest HS (NSW Department of Education). A suburb can span several catchments: the exact address decides which applies, so confirm it on NSW School Finder.

Is Curl Curl heritage listed?

About 1% of Curl Curl is on the council's Local Environmental Plan heritage map, including 3 listed heritage items. For a heritage item or land in a heritage conservation area, demolition, exterior and structural interior changes, new buildings and subdivision generally need development consent, unless the council agrees in writing that minor work or maintenance doesn't (Standard Instrument LEP clause 5.10). Check an exact address on its section 10.7 planning certificate.

Guides for buying in Curl Curl

The flood and bushfire figures in Planning and risk are suburb-wide — they tell you how common an overlay is here, not whether it applies to one specific address. Confirm via the NSW Planning Portal and an in-person inspection before you rely on them.

The Delora app

Thinking of buying in Curl Curl?

Paste a listing or address into Delora in Claude. It checks the home against official records, works out the cost to buy, and remembers your shortlist between chats.

Sign in with Google, Apple or an email code through a hosted sign-in provider; Delora never sees your password. What the app keeps.

Sources on this page last verified against the primary source each figure cites. What “verified” means